Government

Committees

 Council Committees for 2020

 4 Creeks Watershed Area   

Deputy Reeve Henuset

 

Age-Friendly Manitoba

Councillor Wanless, Keith Hagan (Scarth), Brian Zarn (Pipestone), Isobel Zarn (Cromer), Murray Anderson (Alstone Lodge), and Keri Vinck (Senior’s Helping Hand).

 

Alstone Lodge                      

Reeve McPherson, and Nancy Schiltroth.

 

Assiniboine West Conservation Sub-Districts

(Arrow River Sub-district)

    Councillor Kotylak and Allan Gervin.

 

Bardal-Ewart L.I.D.            

Ron Zarn.

 

Community Development Corporation

Reeve McPherson, Councillor Watt, Nancy Schiltroth, Donna Swanston, Greg Campion, Lindsay Cooper and Bob Berry.

 

Cromer Dam Project Committee

Councillor Henuset, and Councillor Wanless.

 

Cromer Recreation Board

Bob Berry, Grant Lewarne, Tracy Landels. Brent Duncan, Diane Elliott, Mary Williams, Jan Marie Jorgensen, Dallas Ritchie, Morgan Rampton, and Ryan Funk.

 

Cromer L.I.D. Committee

Hardie Lewis, Bob Berry, Mark Toews, Ryan Funk and Grant Lewarne.

 

Dennis County Planning District

Councillor Wanless, and Councillor Williamson.

 

Ebor Cemetery                     

Evelyn Jorgensen.

 

Hillview Well L.I.D.             

Dallas Watt, Hal Martin, Jim Pringle, Ray Milliken, Sheldon Guthrie and Brad Henderson.

 

Oak Lake Aquifer Advisory Board

Deputy Reeve Henuset.

 

 

Pipestone Cemetery Committee     

Boyd Henuset, Brian Zarn, Glen Forsyth, Vickie Henuset, Melvin Edwards, Glen Elliott, Greg Senkbeil, Jean Byer, and Doug Campion.

 

Pipestone Flow Control Advisory Board

Councillor Nicholson, Dallas Watt, Jim Pringle, Boyd Henuset, Doug Wilson and Ian Milliken.

 

Pipestone L.I.D. Committee

Deputy Reeve Henuset, Wade Flannery, Bob Turnbull Jr., Tim Patterson and Greg Campion.

 

Pipestone Rink

Deputy Reeve Henuset, Dustin Underwood, Mel Edwards, Raymond Revet, Danille Ducharme and Melanie Vinck.

 

Pipestone-Albert Fire Board

Councillor Nicholson, and Councillor Williamson.

 

Pipestone-Albert Recreation Board

Councillor Watt, and Krystle Caldwell.

 

R.M. of Pipestone Handivan Committee

Reeve McPherson, Meegan Carson, Eileen Milliken, Deborah Smith, Brian Zarn, Evelyn Fotheringham and Dallas Watt.

 

Recreation Development Committee

Tanis Chalmers, Carla Slimmon, Kari Schiltroth, Kent Schiltroth, Dan Kristof, Teresa Vandenberghe, and Robert Schiltroth.

 

RES Centre

Councillor Kotylak, Councillor Nicholson, Nancy Schiltroth, Marilee Smeltz, Andrea Guthrie, Danille Ducharme (Daycare) and Stephanie Roper (Reston Nursery School).

 

Reston & District Library

Councillor Williamson, Jane Pringle and Laura Jean Campbell.

 

Reston Cemetery

William Busby, Jim Pringle, Ken Moore, Terry Paul and Bert Smith.

 

Reston L.U.D.                       

Councillor Watt, Councillor Williamson, Barb Schiltroth, and Bruce Schwanke.

 

Reston Memorial Theatre

Councillor Williamson, Ian Milliken, Brian Ramsey, Joanna Watt, Aimee Sobry, Robin Coombs and Melanie Vinck.

 

 

Reston Park Board

Councillor Watt, Dean Brooker, Nancy Schiltroth, Marilee Smeltz, Amy White, Sharon Simms, Karl Zarn and Amanda Paul.

 

Reston Rec Plex       

Councillor Watt, Dallas Williamson, Nancy Schiltroth, Robin Patmore, Lorna Milliken, and Elana Wray.

 

RM of Wallace-Woodworth Public Water System Committee

Deputy Reeve Henuset, alternate Reeve McPherson.

 

Scarth Development Committee

Councillor Kotylak, Donna Swanston and Jack Welsh.

 

Seniors Helping Hand of Alstone Inc.

Marilee Smeltz, Caroline Brockman and Shirley Paul.

 

Seniors Housing Committee

Reeve McPherson, Blair Williamson, Lisa Jones, June Greggor, and Ross Tycoles.

 

Sherwood Handi-Van Committee 

Councillor Kotylak.

 

Sinclair Cemetery Committee        

Bryan Hayward, Laurie Gray, Bev Gray, Joanne Mayert, Tim Mayert, Keri Bartel, Carmen Skelton and Jason Skelton.

 

Sinclair Hall Committee

Councillor Nicholson, Dale Milliken, Kelly Poirier, Lisa Jones, Marcia Joseph, Jennifer Bartel, Craig Halls, Connie McQuiston, Laurie Martin, and Scott Anderson.

 

Sinclair L.I.D. Committee  

Councillor Nicholson, Mike Bartel, Lindsay Cooper, Robert Cooper and Dustin Isaac.

 

Sinclair Rink Committee    

Councillor Nicholson, Barry Penner, Terrina Kirkpatrick, Brenda Jackson, Dick Irwin, Scott Anderson and Lindsay Cooper.

 

Souris River Conservation Sub-Districts

(Jackson/Graham/Gainsborough Sub-district)          

   Councillor Nicholson and Kevin Martin

(Stoney Creek Sub-district)

   Councillor Wanless and Dexter Jones.

(Pipestone Creek Sub-district)

   Councillor Henuset and Quinton Watt.

 

Virden & Area Justice Committee

Councillor Kotylak.

 

Virden Community Arts Council

Joanna Watt.

 

Virden Employment Centre Board

Councillor Kotylak.

 

Virden Veterinary Board    

Reeve McPherson.

 

Wallace District Fire Board

Councillor Kotylak.   

 

Woodnorth Cemetery Committee

Mona Spence, Keith Hagan, Hal Martin, Debbie Martin, Vicki Naughton, Shauna Keam, Dustin Wadham and Drew Barkley.

 

Woodnorth Community Club

Vicki Naughton.

 

Workplace Health and Safety Committee

Councillor Williamson and Councillor Nicholson.